Archive for the 'Summer' Category

Mbarak 3alaikom Elshahar..

Kil 3am Wintaw Bkhair!

Kil 3am Wintaw Bkhair!

Breaking News!!

I just heard from my brother that if the police caught you riding the bumpy road they take away your license!! permanently!!

oh the horror!! i haven’t been to it in months!! this sucks! so what if it’s a parking lot and it’s illegal?! so what if it’s dangerous to pedestrians?! it’s fucking fun!!

and do they really have to take the license permanently? why don’t you just shoot them in the head while your at it?!

i feel so heartbroken it’s pathetic… *runs sobbing into the darkness*

Recent Craving…

YUMMM!!!

YUMMM!!!

Sing It Wit Me…

[YouTube]

never felt so good.. ;Pp

FREEDOOOOOOOOOOOM!!!

STOP! Blabber Time..

oooh ooh ooh… oooh ooh ooh..

moving on.

truth be told it’s already come to mind that i should just close this window and my laptop and open my book, since i have 2 finals on saturday and sunday. but i quickly threw that thought out the window quicker than you can say “holy mother of hell i have a belly button!”

yes people. the thought left me that quickly.

as i was saying. i’m bored as hell and have nothing to do, don’t tell me to study, then i won’t just in spite.

ya wardity ya nidiya, roo7y lifeely hadiya.

*sigh* i can’t get that song out of my head. and the worst thing is that the last time i heard that song was 2 years ago, i think.

what’s up with people sending me emails congratulating me that i won the lottery? it’s too much that i’m starting to get tempted to email them and tellin them to fuck off and transferring the money to my ‘shove it up your ass’ account in switzerland. seriously i already got 4 of those in 1 week, coincidence? i think not… they are playing with my patience, i tell you!

lalah hungry all of a sudden… =/

ya wardity ya nidiya, roo7y lifeely hadiya 😀

here’s what i’m going to do. i’m going to put that sentence alot so that i won’t be the only one who has this song stuck in their head. evil huh?

misery loves company munchkin. deal with it.

just a few days and i’ll be done with this! yaaay i’m uber excited! the first thing i’m gonn do is burn my uniform.. probably won’t. but at least i have that thought to put a smile on my face at odd times… like when my mom was lecturing me about studying and getting my grades up and then all of a sudden. sarah has this huge grin on her face.. ^_^

great news! paullette has left! yay! peace and quiet at last thank you very much.

made a deal with the devil err mother.. and said that if i get accepted to the uni i want i can travel.. on my own! yay! pray for me ppl and give happy encouraging thoughts..

ya wardity ya nidiya, roo7y lifeely hadiya…

i’m starting to get bored and have nothing left to say… so i’ll see yaz later.

memo to me: buy ki7il 😛 i keep forgetting 😀

ya wardity ya nidiya, roo7y lifeely hadiya..

Nice Face! What are you going to do when the Baboon wants his Ass back?

bitch post y’all! either read on or close the damn thing 🙂

maly 5ilg i wake up everyday and do the same shit! 7arr!! 7aaaarr!! the least the little fuckers can do is put some ac or something! it’s summer for crying out loud!

i wanna travel, i’ve been here for the last 4 summers and i’m bored! some where nice, somewhere nice. i know i already said nice but i’m trying to emphasise on it 🙂

apparently i have a roommate, she’s a pigeon and i named it paullete. i don’t know if it’s a male or female. but the bitch is starting to annoying the hell out of me “qooooooo!! QOOOOOOOOOO!!! QOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!”  i mean shit!!! what the fuck did i do to diserve this?! is it supposed to be a wake up call? everytime i shoo it, 10 minutes later “QOOOOOOOO!!” augh!!

i wanna post a photo of satan’s spawn.. bes madri shfee the laptop rayi7 feeha.. i’ll post it when i can ^_^

i noticed i’ve been neglecting this blog… it saddens me that i’ve sorta lost interest.. i just don’t seem to see anything blog-worthy.. maybe i’m just outgrowing this or maybe i’m just boring.. =/

this college thing is killing me! too many choices and no time! and my parents are killing me! everytime they see me “ha darastay?” “naby 3alamat zaina ok?” “rif3ay ilmo3adal haa?” pressure much? seriously my dad’s travelling for medical reasons and the first thing he said to me when i spoke to him was asking me if i was studying.. popsy tara lail7een ma bida il9aifi and you’re already asking if i was studying? oh and doing good.. feeling fine thanks for asking.. *hangs herself*

pressuring me and always nagging me to study makes me rebelious o 3nad ma adris! la t7inoon!

my bathroom is like a sauna! yes people! i’m bitcing about my bathroom! i’m in awe as to how my brother lived with the goddamn bathroom! 7arr! and i finaly have proof that he’s truely a guy since he has no single mirror in the room. how am i supposed to wear my contacts? how the hell am i gonna see if what i’m wearing makes me look fat, or like a slut? go with my gut instincts?

i’ve never noticed i complain alot… hmmm have i always been like this? i wonder…

here’s something i just noticed.. my laptop sucks! bad afandi.. baaaaaaad afandi! my usb thing doesn’t work 😦 i wanna put misic on my ipod and it doesn’t work 😥 hifff

damn i’m so depressed… would a cigarette help me?

I’ve Moved Out..

yes and now i’m living upstairs and now i’m neighbors with my sister. my mom’s friend is coming to kuwait today and staying for 2 months. and the only place for her to stay is my room. and i’m completely happy with that 😀

the room is still full of suitcases and boxes of my crap, but it has that cozy feeling that only i can bring. i have my own tiny fridge, my own ac and my own bathroom, not that i didn’t have my own bathroom but you know what i’m saying, right?

it seems to be an adventure in the making. i don’t know why but i like it and i’m looking forward to this new arrangement. and the best thing about it is that the bed is huuuge 😀


Words of wisdom..

Just when you think life's a bitch, she has puppies.

July 2017
S S M T W T F
« Feb    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  

Blog Stats

  • 21,539 hits