Random Quesions..

1) What side of the heart do you draw first?
left

2) Can you dive without plugging your nose?
it depends on how i dive, but i usually cant’ 🙂

3) What color is your razor?
ummm.. i don’t use razors

4) What is your blood-type?
lol i have no idea!

5) Who would you want to be tied to for 24 hours?
can i choose more than one person?

6) What is a rumor someone has spread about you?
no one would dare spreading a rumor about me, they know i’d kick their asses.. 😀

7) How do you feel about carrots?
love ’em

8) How many chairs at the dining room table?
seven

9) Which is the best spice girl?
i don’t care anymore spice??

10) Do you know what time it is?
yep it’s 2.09 p.m ;D or was..

11) Do you know all the words to the Fresh Prince song?
yes i do.. and proud of it BITCH!

12) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator?
 prolly call my cousin and bitch to her about it..

13) Whats your favorite kind of gum?
cinnamon..

14)T or F: All’s fair in love and war.
true

15) Do you have a crush on anyone?
not really.. do celebrities count??

16) Do you know how to use some words correctly, but not know the meaning?
only with curse words… well some of em ;P

17) Do you like to sleep?
uuhh.. yeah i sometimes wish i could be a professional sleeper..

18) Do you know which US states don’t use Daylight Savings?
not really

19) Do you know the song Total Eclipse of the Heart?
unfortunately, yes..

20) Do you want a bright yellow 06 mustang?
if it’s for free, sure

21) What’s something you’ve always wanted?
to touch the wall of china..

22) Do you have hairy legs?
hell naw!

24) Would you rather swim in the ocean or a lake?
both

25) Do you wear a lot of black?
you could say that

26) Describe your hair.
it’s light brown and down to my back! and i desperately want to cut it, but they always yell at me when i say that!! 😦

27) Do you have Entomophobia?
yes and i wish i didn’t (-_-;)

28) Are you an adult?
i’m not sure….

29) Where are your best friends?
at home, most probably asleep =/

30) Do you have a tan?
yes

31) Are you a television addict?
no, i don’t watch that much t.v

32) Do you enjoy spending time with your mother?
yes, my mom is soo cool! 😀

33) Are you a sugar freak?
yeah…

34) Do you like orange juice?
sure

35) What sign are you?
Sagittarius babay!

36) What color is your Cell Phone?
black and outlined with gold.. [here]

37) Where do you wish you were right now?
new york city

come on people,  join me pwease..

Advertisements

8 Responses to “Random Quesions..”


  1. 1 chikapappi October 15, 2007 at 3:36 pm

    1) Right
    2) Yes I can
    3) Pink!
    4) O+
    5) Hmmm…. Tarkan – check Enigma’s header *passes out* !
    6) Hmm… too many! I don’t care too!
    7) ahh… don’t like them that much
    8) we have two tables – one 6 the second 12
    9) NON!
    10) 3:30
    11) hmm… missing some words only
    12) sing!
    13) Watermelon
    14)True
    15) Yeah 
    16) Yes I do even curse words!
    17) I LOVE SLEEPING!
    18) Hmm.. No I don’t
    19) It’s beautiful..
    20) NO WAY
    21) Hmm… go round the world
    22) NO!
    24) Ocean
    25) Yeah – kind of …
    26) Am a brunette for now! It’s long & light – soft which drives me crazy

    27) Well I hate cockroaches
    28) YES
    29) online!
    30) NO – am soooooooooooo white!
    31) YES
    32) yeah but she drives me crazy
    33) yup
    34) yup
    35) Capricorn
    36) I have two one Black the other Gold
    37) In bed!

  2. 2 Swair October 15, 2007 at 4:38 pm

    I’ll do this on my blog in a few days hehe

  3. 3 EniGma October 15, 2007 at 4:40 pm

    girl u have to know ur blood type :S allah layogl in case of an emergency. check ur civil id or drivers license.

  4. 4 N. October 16, 2007 at 8:17 am

    I’ll do it since you asked nicely. :p

  5. 6 eshda3wa October 16, 2007 at 4:52 pm

    id love to touch the great wall!

  6. 7 MishMisha October 18, 2007 at 3:09 pm

    Chikapappi,
    hehe yours is awesome!!

    Swair,
    yay thanks!

    EniGma,
    i know! bes i don’t know it =/

    N. ,
    thaaanks 🙂 and i noticed too, i have no idea what it is LOL!

    eshda3wa,
    yeah, it’s in my list ;P


  1. 1 N. » 36 Random Questions Trackback on October 18, 2007 at 8:00 am

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s





%d bloggers like this: